2013-2028 Report on Global Truck-Bus Tires Market by Player, Region, Type, Application and Sales Channel


Report ID : RC-51478 Category : Automotive And Transportation
Published Date : Oct-19 Pages : 115 Format : PDF
The global Truck-Bus Tires market was valued at $XX million in 2018, and MAResearch analysts predict the global market size will reach $XX million by the end of 2028, growing at a CAGR of XX% between 2018 and 2028.

This report provides detailed historical analysis of global market for Truck-Bus Tires from 2013-2018, and provides extensive market forecasts from 2019-2028 by region/country and subsectors. It covers the sales volume, price, revenue, gross margin, historical growth and future perspectives in the Truck-Bus Tires market.

Leading players of Truck-Bus Tires including:
    Bridgestone
    MICHELIN
    Goodyear
    Continental
    ZC Rubber
    Sumitomo Rubber
    Double Coin
    Pirelli
    Aeolus Tyre
    Sailun jinyu Group
    Cooper tire
    Hankook
    YOKOHAMA
    Giti Tire
    KUMHO TIRE
    Triangle Tire Group
    Cheng Shin Rubber
    Linglong Tire
    Toyo Tires
    Xingyuan group

Market split by Type, can be divided into:
    OEM Tire
    Replacement Tire

Market split by Application, can be divided into:
    Truck
    Bus

Market split by Sales Channel, can be divided into:
    Direct Channel
    Distribution Channel

Market segment by Region/Country including:
    North America (United States, Canada and Mexico)
    Europe (Germany, UK, France, Italy, Russia and Spain etc.)
    Asia-Pacific (China, Japan, Korea, India, Australia and Southeast Asia etc.)
    South America Brazil, Argentina, Colombia and Chile etc.)
    Middle East & Africa (South Africa, Egypt, Nigeria and Saudi Arabia etc.)

If you have any special requirement, please let us know and we can provide you the report as your requirement.

Table of Contents

Chapter 1 Truck-Bus Tires Market Overview
    1.1 Truck-Bus Tires Definition
    1.2 Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Size Status and Outlook (2013-2028)
    1.3 Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Size Comparison by Region (2013-2028)
    1.4 Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Size Comparison by Type (2013-2028)
    1.5 Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Size Comparison by Application (2013-2028)
    1.6 Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Size Comparison by Sales Channel (2013-2028)
    1.7 Truck-Bus Tires Market Dynamics
        1.7.1 Market Drivers/Opportunities
        1.7.2 Market Challenges/Risks
        1.7.3 Market News (Mergers/Acquisitions/ Expansion)
Chapter 2 Truck-Bus Tires Market Segment Analysis by Player
    2.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Market Share by Player (2016-2018)
    2.2 Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue and Market Share by Player (2016-2018)
    2.3 Global Truck-Bus Tires Average Price by Player (2016-2018)
    2.4 Players Competition Situation & Trends
    2.5 Conclusion of Segment by Player
Chapter 3 Truck-Bus Tires Market Segment Analysis by Type
    3.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Market by Type
        3.1.1 OEM Tire
        3.1.2 Replacement Tire
    3.2 Global Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
    3.3 Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue and Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
    3.4 Global Truck-Bus Tires Average Price by Type (2013-2018)
    3.5 Leading Players of Truck-Bus Tires by Type in 2018
    3.6 Conclusion of Segment by Type
Chapter 4 Truck-Bus Tires Market Segment Analysis by Application
    4.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Market by Application
        4.1.1 Truck
        4.1.2 Bus
    4.2 Global Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
    4.3 Leading Consumers of Truck-Bus Tires by Application in 2018
    4.4 Conclusion of Segment by Application
Chapter 5 Truck-Bus Tires Market Segment Analysis by Sales Channel
    5.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Market by Sales Channel
        5.1.1 Direct Channel
        5.1.2 Distribution Channel
    5.2 Global Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Market Share by Sales Channel (2013-2018)
    5.3 Leading Distributors/Dealers of Truck-Bus Tires by Sales Channel in 2018
    5.4 Conclusion of Segment by Sales Channel
Chapter 6 Truck-Bus Tires Market Segment Analysis by Region
    6.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Size and CAGR by Region (2013-2028)
    6.2 Global Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Market Share by Region (2013-2018)
    6.3 Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue and Market Share by Region (2013-2018)
    6.4 North America
        6.4.1 North America Market by Country
        6.4.2 North America Truck-Bus Tires Market Share by Type
        6.4.3 North America Truck-Bus Tires Market Share by Application
        6.4.4 United States
        6.4.5 Canada
        6.4.6 Mexico
    6.5 Europe
        6.5.1 Europe Market by Country
        6.5.2 Europe Truck-Bus Tires Market Share by Type
        6.5.3 Europe Truck-Bus Tires Market Share by Application
        6.5.4 Germany
        6.5.5 UK
        6.5.6 France
        6.5.7 Italy
        6.5.8 Russia
        6.5.9 Spain
    6.6 Asia-Pacific
        6.6.1 Asia-Pacific Market by Country
        6.6.2 Asia-Pacific Truck-Bus Tires Market Share by Type
        6.6.3 Asia-Pacific Truck-Bus Tires Market Share by Application
        6.6.4 China
        6.6.5 Japan
        6.6.6 Korea
        6.6.7 India
        6.6.8 Southeast Asia
        6.6.9 Australia
    6.7 South America
        6.7.1 South America Market by Country
        6.7.2 South America Truck-Bus Tires Market Share by Type
        6.7.3 South America Truck-Bus Tires Market Share by Application
        6.7.4 Brazil
        6.7.5 Argentina
        6.7.6 Colombia
        6.7.7 Chile
    6.8 Middle East & Africa
        6.8.1 Middle East & Africa Market by Country
        6.8.2 Middle East & Africa Truck-Bus Tires Market Share by Type
        6.8.3 Middle East & Africa Truck-Bus Tires Market Share by Application
        6.8.4 Egypt
        6.8.5 Saudi Arabia
        6.8.6 South Africa
        6.8.7 Nigeria
    6.9 Conclusion of Segment by Region
Chapter 7 Profile of Leading Truck-Bus Tires Players
    7.1 Bridgestone
        7.1.1 Company Snapshot
        7.1.2 Product/Business Offered
        7.1.3 Business Performance (Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share)
        7.1.4 Strategy and SWOT Analysis
    7.2 MICHELIN
    7.3 Goodyear
    7.4 Continental
    7.5 ZC Rubber
    7.6 Sumitomo Rubber
    7.7 Double Coin
    7.8 Pirelli
    7.9 Aeolus Tyre
    7.10 Sailun jinyu Group
    7.11 Cooper tire
    7.12 Hankook
    7.13 YOKOHAMA
    7.14 Giti Tire
    7.15 KUMHO TIRE
    7.16 Triangle Tire Group
    7.17 Cheng Shin Rubber
    7.18 Linglong Tire
    7.19 Toyo Tires
    7.20 Xingyuan group
Chapter 8 Upstream and Downstream Analysis of Truck-Bus Tires
    8.1 Industrial Chain of Truck-Bus Tires
    8.2 Upstream of Truck-Bus Tires
        8.2.1 Raw Materials
        8.2.2 Labor Cost
        8.2.3 Manufacturing Expenses
        8.2.4 Manufacturing Cost Structure
        8.2.5 Manufacturing Process
    8.3 Downstream of Truck-Bus Tires
        8.3.1 Leading Distributors/Dealers of Truck-Bus Tires
        8.3.2 Leading Consumers of Truck-Bus Tires
Chapter 9 Development Trend of Truck-Bus Tires (2019-2028)
    9.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Size (Sales and Revenue) Forecast (2019-2028)
    9.2 Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Size and CAGR Forecast by Region (2019-2028)
    9.3 Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Size and CAGR Forecast by Type (2019-2028)
    9.4 Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Size and CAGR Forecast by Application (2019-2028)
    9.5 Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Size Forecast by Sales Channel (2019-2028)
Chapter 10 Appendix
    10.1 Research Methodology
    10.2 Data Sources
    10.3 Disclaimer
    10.4 Analysts Certification

Sidebar Menu